Dominican Women's Basketball (NCAA DII Era)
Individual Season Records |
SCORING
FIELD GOALS
3-POINT FIELD GOALS
FREE THROWS
REBOUNDING
ASSISTS
BLOCKED SHOTS
STEALS
PARTICIPATION
| SCORING (SEASON) |
| Points | ||
| 1. 728 | Natalie Diaz (28 games) - 2018-19 | |
| 2. 722 | Natalie Diaz (30 games) - 2017-18 | |
| 3. 717 | Jerusha Paine (27 games) - 2019-20 | |
| 4. 633 | Sandra Ikeora (28 games) - 2016-17 | |
| 5. 575 | Allyssa Weatherd (29 games) - 2015-16 | |
| 6. 558 | Riley Friauf (27 games) - 2021-22 | |
| 7. 463 | Allyssa Weatherd (26 games) - 2014-15 | |
| 8. 450 | Alanna Scott (28 games) - 2018-19 | |
| 9. 444 | Alaiyah San Juan (34 games) - 2024-25 | |
| 10. 404 | Brittney Cedeno (29 games) - 2022-23 | |
| Scoring average (minimum 13 games) | ||
| 1. 26.6 | Jerusha Paine (27 games) - 2019-20 | |
| 2. 26.0 | Natalie Diaz (28 games) - 2018-19 | |
| 3. 24.1 | Natalie Diaz (30 games) - 2017-18 | |
| 4. 22.6 | Sandra Ikeora (28 games) - 2016-17 | |
| 5. 20.7 | Riley Friauf (27 games) - 2021-22 | |
| 6. 20.2 | Sandra Ikeora (20 games) - 2017-18 | |
| 7. 19.8 | Allyssa Weatherd (29 games) - 2015-16 | |
| 8. 17.8 | Allyssa Weatherd (26 games) - 2014-15 | |
| 9. 16.1 | Alanna Scott (28 games) - 2018-19 | |
| 10. 15.0 | Alisha Flaaten (26 games) - 2009-10 | |
| FIELD GOALS (SEASON) |
| Field goals made | ||
| 1. 285 | Natalie Diaz (30 games) - 2017-18 | |
| 2. 274 | Natalie Diaz (28 games) - 2018-19 | |
| 3. 254 | Jerusha Paine (27 games) - 2019-20 | |
| 4. 244 | Sandra Ikeora (28 games) - 2016-17 | |
| 5. 197 | Allyssa Weatherd (29 games) - 2015-16 | |
| 6. 193 | Riley Friauf (27 games) - 2021-22 | |
| 7. 164 | Alanna Scott (28 games) - 2018-19 | |
| 8. 159 | Sarah Nelson (25 games) - 2014-15 | |
| 9. 158 | Sandra Ikeora (28 games) - 2015-16 | |
| 158 | Allyssa Weatherd (26 games) - 2014-15 | |
| Field goals attempted | ||
| 1. 585 | Natalie Diaz (30 games) - 2017-18 | |
| 2. 564 | Natalie Diaz (28 games) - 2018-19 | |
| 3. 502 | Jerusha Paine (27 games) - 2019-20 | |
| 4. 458 | Sandra Ikeora (28 games) - 2016-17 | |
| 5. 424 | Alaiyah San Juan (34 games) - 2024-25 | |
| 6. 396 | Riley Friauf (27 games) - 2021-22 | |
| 7. 376 | Abigail Cooper (33 games) - 2024-25 | |
| 8. 357 | Alanna Scott (28 games) - 2018-19 | |
| 357 | Brittney Cedeno (29 games) - 2022-23 | |
| 10. 347 | Kayla Valentine (28 games) - 2011-12 | |
| Field goal percentage (minimum 70 made) | ||
| 1. .578 | Allyssa Weatherd (197-341) - 2015-16 | |
| 2. .554 | Allyssa Weatherd (158-285) - 2014-15 | |
| 3. .533 | Sandra Ikeora (244-458) - 2016-17 | |
| 4. .525 | Sandra Ikeora (158-301) - 2015-16 | |
| 5. .506 | Jerusha Paine (254-502) - 2019-20 | |
| 6. .505 | Alanna Scott (102-202) - 2017-18 | |
| 7. .487 | Riley Friauf (193-396) - 2021-22 | |
| 8. .487 | Natalie Diaz (285-585) - 2017-18 | |
| 9. .487 | Jenna Duley (128-263) - 2023-24 | |
| 10. .486 | Natalie Diaz (274-564) - 2018-19 | |
| 3-POINT FIELD GOALS (SEASON) |
| 3-point field goals made | ||
| 1. 74 | Alanna Scott (28 games) - 2018-19 | |
| 2. 71 | Alisha Flaaten (26 games) - 2009-10 | |
| 3. 65 | Carly Holboke (29 games) - 2015-16 | |
| 65 | Alanna Scott (29 games) - 2017-18 | |
| 5. 59 | Carly Holboke (26 games) - 2014-15 | |
| 6. 55 | Kimi Nakamura (26 games) - 2012-13 | |
| 7. 51 | Carly Holboke (28 games) - 2016-17 | |
| 8. 46 | Alaiyah San Juan (30 games) - 2023-24 | |
| 46 | Julia Razo (30 games) - 2017-18 | |
| 46 | Alaiyah San Juan (34 games) - 2024-25 | |
| 46 | Kimi Nakamura (26 games) - 2009-10 | |
| 46 | Carly Holboke (27 games) - 2013-14 | |
| 3-point field goals attempted | ||
| 1. 197 | Alanna Scott (28 games) - 2018-19 | |
| 2. 196 | Alisha Flaaten (26 games) - 2009-10 | |
| 3. 165 | Carly Holboke (29 games) - 2015-16 | |
| 4. 164 | Carly Holboke (26 games) - 2014-15 | |
| 5. 161 | Kimi Nakamura (26 games) - 2012-13 | |
| 6. 155 | Carly Holboke (28 games) - 2016-17 | |
| 7. 148 | Carly Holboke (27 games) - 2013-14 | |
| 8. 144 | Alaiyah San Juan (34 games) - 2024-25 | |
| 9. 140 | Ariana Flynn (26 games) - 2011-12 | |
| 10. 139 | Kimi Nakamura (28 games) - 2011-12 | |
| 3-point FG percentage (minimum 30 made) | ||
| 1. .504 | Alanna Scott (65-129) - 2017-18 | |
| 2. .447 | Kimi Nakamura (46-103) - 2009-10 | |
| 3. .406 | Jenna Duley (43-106) - 2023-24 | |
| 4. .394 | Carly Holboke (65-165) - 2015-16 | |
| 5. .379 | Alanna Scott (33-87) - 2016-17 | |
| 6. .377 | Julia Razo (46-122) - 2017-18 | |
| 7. .376 | Alanna Scott (74-197) - 2018-19 | |
| 8. .369 | Marisa Mondave (41-111) - 2018-19 | |
| 9. .368 | Alaiyah San Juan (42-114) - 2021-22 | |
| 10. .362 | Alisha Flaaten (71-196) - 2009-10 | |
| FREE THROWS (SEASON) |
| Free throws made | ||
| 1. 204 | Jerusha Paine (27 games) - 2019-20 | |
| 2. 178 | Allyssa Weatherd (29 games) - 2015-16 | |
| 3. 172 | Riley Friauf (27 games) - 2021-22 | |
| 4. 153 | Natalie Diaz (28 games) - 2018-19 | |
| 5. 150 | Natalie Diaz (30 games) - 2017-18 | |
| 6. 147 | Allyssa Weatherd (26 games) - 2014-15 | |
| 7. 145 | Sandra Ikeora (28 games) - 2016-17 | |
| 8. 95 | Kelsey Janusch (24 games) - 2010-11 | |
| 9. 92 | Alaiyah San Juan (34 games) - 2024-25 | |
| 10. 90 | S. Quewon-Owens (27 games) - 2013-14 | |
| 90 | Sandra Ikeora (20 games) - 2017-18 | |
| Free throws attempted | ||
| 1. 263 | Jerusha Paine (27 games) - 2019-20 | |
| 2. 258 | Sandra Ikeora (28 games) - 2016-17 | |
| 258 | Allyssa Weatherd (29 games) - 2015-16 | |
| 4. 241 | Natalie Diaz (28 games) - 2018-19 | |
| 5. 222 | Allyssa Weatherd (26 games) - 2014-15 | |
| 6. 217 | Natalie Diaz (30 games) - 2017-18 | |
| 7. 209 | Riley Friauf (27 games) - 2021-22 | |
| 8. 159 | Sandra Ikeora (20 games) - 2017-18 | |
| 9. 148 | S. Quewon-Owens (27 games) - 2013-14 | |
| 10. 141 | Sandra Ikeora (28 games) - 2015-16 | |
| Free throw percentage (minimum 50 made) | ||
| 1. .873 | Alisha Flaaten (55-63) - 2009-10 | |
| 2. .864 | Kelsey Janusch (95-110) - 2010-11 | |
| 3. .823 | Riley Friauf (172-209) - 2021-22 | |
| 4. .817 | Marisa Mondave (67-82) - 2019-20 | |
| 5. .810 | Abigail Cooper (68-84) - 2024-25 | |
| 6. .795 | Adia Walker (58-73) - 2024-25 | |
| 7. .791 | Adia Walker (53-67) - 2023-24 | |
| 8. .780 | Alaiyah San Juan (92-118) - 2024-25 | |
| 9. .776 | Jerusha Paine (204-263) - 2019-20 | |
| 10. .773 | Alaiyah San Juan (51-66) - 2023-24 | |
| REBOUNDING (SEASON) |
| Rebounds | ||
| 1. 397 | Taylor Linzie (109o-288d) - 2024-25 | |
| 2. 364 | Sandra Ikeora (124o-240d) - 2016-17 | |
| 3. 302 | Jerusha Paine (86o-216d) - 2019-20 | |
| 4. 275 | Sandra Ikeora (87o-188d) - 2017-18 | |
| 5. 274 | Sarah Nelson (90o-184d) - 2014-15 | |
| 6. 270 | Natalie Diaz (84o-186d) - 2017-18 | |
| 7. 259 | Riley Friauf (73o-186d) - 2021-22 | |
| 8. 246 | Natalie Diaz (68o-178d) - 2018-19 | |
| 9. 240 | Brittney Cedeno (31o-209d) - 2022-23 | |
| 10. 235 | Sandra Ikeora (91o-144d) - 2015-16 | |
| Rebounding average (minimum 13 games) | ||
| 1. 13.8 | Sandra Ikeora (20 games) - 2017-18 | |
| 2. 13.0 | Sandra Ikeora (28 games) - 2016-17 | |
| 3. 11.7 | Taylor Linzie (34 games) - 2024-25 | |
| 4. 11.2 | Jerusha Paine (27 games) - 2019-20 | |
| 5. 11.0 | Sarah Nelson (25 games) - 2014-15 | |
| 6. 9.6 | Riley Friauf (27 games) - 2021-22 | |
| 7. 9.0 | Natalie Diaz (30 games) - 2017-18 | |
| 8. 8.8 | Natalie Diaz (28 games) - 2018-19 | |
| 9. 8.4 | Sandra Ikeora (28 games) - 2015-16 | |
| 10. 8.3 | Brittney Cedeno (29 games) - 2022-23 | |
| Defensive rebounds | ||
| 1. 288 | Taylor Linzie (109o-288d) - 2024-25 | |
| 2. 240 | Sandra Ikeora (124o-240d) - 2016-17 | |
| 3. 216 | Jerusha Paine (86o-216d) - 2019-20 | |
| 4. 209 | Brittney Cedeno (31o-209d) - 2022-23 | |
| 5. 188 | Sandra Ikeora (87o-188d) - 2017-18 | |
| 6. 186 | Natalie Diaz (84o-186d) - 2017-18 | |
| 186 | Riley Friauf (73o-186d) - 2021-22 | |
| 8. 184 | Sarah Nelson (90o-184d) - 2014-15 | |
| 9. 178 | Natalie Diaz (68o-178d) - 2018-19 | |
| 10. 157 | Keyonee Neal (31o-157d) - 2023-24 | |
| Defense rebound avg (minimum 13 games) | ||
| 1. 9.4 | Sandra Ikeora (20 games) - 2017-18 | |
| 2. 8.6 | Sandra Ikeora (28 games) - 2016-17 | |
| 3. 8.5 | Taylor Linzie (34 games) - 2024-25 | |
| 4. 8.0 | Jerusha Paine (27 games) - 2019-20 | |
| 5. 7.4 | Sarah Nelson (25 games) - 2014-15 | |
| 6. 7.2 | Brittney Cedeno (29 games) - 2022-23 | |
| 7. 7.0 | Brittney Cedeno (21 games) - 2021-22 | |
| 8. 6.9 | Riley Friauf (27 games) - 2021-22 | |
| 9. 6.4 | Natalie Diaz (28 games) - 2018-19 | |
| 10. 6.2 | Natalie Diaz (30 games) - 2017-18 | |
| Offensive rebounds | ||
| 1. 124 | Sandra Ikeora (124o-240d) - 2016-17 | |
| 2. 109 | Taylor Linzie (109o-288d) - 2024-25 | |
| 3. 91 | Sandra Ikeora (91o-144d) - 2015-16 | |
| 4. 90 | Sarah Nelson (90o-184d) - 2014-15 | |
| 5. 87 | Sandra Ikeora (87o-188d) - 2017-18 | |
| 6. 86 | Jerusha Paine (86o-216d) - 2019-20 | |
| 7. 85 | Allyssa Weatherd (85o-132d) - 2015-16 | |
| 8. 84 | Natalie Diaz (84o-186d) - 2017-18 | |
| 9. 78 | Jasmine Cox (78o-88d) - 2013-14 | |
| 10. 76 | S. Quewon-Owens (76o-136d) - 2013-14 | |
| Offense rebound avg (minimum 13 games) | ||
| 1. 4.4 | Sandra Ikeora (28 games) - 2016-17 | |
| 2. 4.4 | Sandra Ikeora (20 games) - 2017-18 | |
| 3. 3.6 | Sarah Nelson (25 games) - 2014-15 | |
| 4. 3.5 | Jasmine Cox (22 games) - 2013-14 | |
| 5. 3.3 | Sandra Ikeora (28 games) - 2015-16 | |
| 6. 3.2 | Taylor Linzie (34 games) - 2024-25 | |
| 7. 3.2 | Jerusha Paine (27 games) - 2019-20 | |
| 8. 2.9 | Allyssa Weatherd (29 games) - 2015-16 | |
| 9. 2.8 | S. Quewon-Owens (27 games) - 2013-14 | |
| 10. 2.8 | Natalie Diaz (30 games) - 2017-18 | |
| ASSISTS (SEASON) |
| Assists | ||
| 1. 120 | Vanessa Cruz - 2018-19 | |
| 2. 118 | Danielle Yamauchi - 2013-14 | |
| 3. 115 | Danielle Yamauchi - 2014-15 | |
| 4. 114 | Vanessa Cruz - 2017-18 | |
| 5. 106 | Brittney Cedeno - 2021-22 | |
| 6. 101 | Brittney Cedeno - 2019-20 | |
| 7. 89 | Brittney Cedeno - 2022-23 | |
| 8. 86 | Taylor Donnot - 2015-16 | |
| 9. 82 | Alaiyah San Juan - 2024-25 | |
| 10. 78 | Natalie Diaz - 2018-19 | |
| Assists average (minimum 13 games) | ||
| 1. 5.0 | Brittney Cedeno (21 games) - 2021-22 | |
| 2. 4.6 | Vanessa Cruz (26 games) - 2018-19 | |
| 3. 4.6 | Vanessa Cruz (25 games) - 2017-18 | |
| 4. 4.4 | Danielle Yamauchi (26 games) - 2014-15 | |
| 5. 4.4 | Danielle Yamauchi (27 games) - 2013-14 | |
| 6. 3.6 | Brittney Cedeno (28 games) - 2019-20 | |
| 7. 3.5 | Melissa Boscarino (13 games) - 2015-16 | |
| 8. 3.1 | Brittney Cedeno (29 games) - 2022-23 | |
| 9. 3.0 | Taylor Donnot (29 games) - 2015-16 | |
| 10. 2.9 | Tammy Brawner (17 games) - 2010-11 | |
| BLOCKED SHOTS (SEASON) |
| Blocked shots | ||
| 1. 124 | Sarah Nelson - 2014-15 | |
| 2. 72 | Sarah Nelson - 2012-13 | |
| 3. 62 | Sarah Nelson - 2013-14 | |
| 62 | Sarah Nelson - 2011-12 | |
| 5. 58 | Sandra Ikeora - 2015-16 | |
| 6. 57 | Ashley Sorensen - 2015-16 | |
| 7. 44 | Ashley Sorensen - 2016-17 | |
| 8. 42 | Sandra Ikeora - 2016-17 | |
| 9. 41 | Natalie Diaz - 2018-19 | |
| 10. 35 | Natalie Diaz - 2017-18 | |
| Blocked shots average (minimum 13 games) | ||
| 1. 5.0 | Sarah Nelson (25 games) - 2014-15 | |
| 2. 2.8 | Sarah Nelson (26 games) - 2012-13 | |
| 3. 2.4 | Sarah Nelson (26 games) - 2013-14 | |
| 4. 2.2 | Sarah Nelson (28 games) - 2011-12 | |
| 5. 2.1 | Sandra Ikeora (28 games) - 2015-16 | |
| 6. 2.0 | Ashley Sorensen (28 games) - 2015-16 | |
| 7. 1.6 | Ashley Sorensen (28 games) - 2016-17 | |
| 8. 1.5 | Sandra Ikeora (28 games) - 2016-17 | |
| 1.5 | Sandra Ikeora (20 games) - 2017-18 | |
| 10. 1.5 | Natalie Diaz (28 games) - 2018-19 | |
| STEALS (SEASON) |
| Steals | ||
| 1. 118 | Brittney Cedeno - 2022-23 | |
| 2. 70 | Taylor Linzie - 2024-25 | |
| 70 | S. Quewon-Owens - 2013-14 | |
| 4. 69 | Brittney Cedeno - 2021-22 | |
| 5. 68 | Alaiyah San Juan - 2024-25 | |
| 6. 66 | Sandra Ikeora - 2016-17 | |
| 7. 64 | Alaiyah San Juan - 2023-24 | |
| 8. 62 | Vanessa Cruz - 2018-19 | |
| 9. 54 | Brittney Cedeno - 2019-20 | |
| 54 | Kiley Berlinski - 2009-10 | |
| 54 | Alaiyah San Juan - 2022-23 | |
| 54 | Allyssa Weatherd - 2015-16 | |
| Steals average (minimum 13 games) | ||
| 1. 4.1 | Brittney Cedeno (29 games) - 2022-23 | |
| 2. 3.3 | Brittney Cedeno (21 games) - 2021-22 | |
| 3. 2.6 | S. Quewon-Owens (27 games) - 2013-14 | |
| 4. 2.4 | Vanessa Cruz (26 games) - 2018-19 | |
| 5. 2.4 | Sandra Ikeora (28 games) - 2016-17 | |
| 6. 2.3 | S. Quewon-Owens (16 games) - 2012-13 | |
| 7. 2.1 | Alaiyah San Juan (30 games) - 2023-24 | |
| 8. 2.1 | Taylor Linzie (34 games) - 2024-25 | |
| 9. 2.0 | Alaiyah San Juan (34 games) - 2024-25 | |
| 2.0 | Kiley Berlinski (27 games) - 2009-10 | |
| 2.0 | Vanessa Cruz (25 games) - 2017-18 | |
| PARTICIPATION (SEASON) |
| Games played | ||
| 1. 34 | Taylor Linzie - 2024-25 | |
| 34 | Alaiyah San Juan - 2024-25 | |
| 3. 33 | Mikayla Amoroso - 2024-25 | |
| 33 | Abigail Cooper - 2024-25 | |
| 5. 31 | Andraya Perez - 2024-25 | |
| 6. 30 | Jazmine Barnes - 2024-25 | |
| 30 | Keyonee Neal - 2023-24 | |
| 30 | Alaiyah San Juan - 2023-24 | |
| 30 | Olga Faasolo - 2023-24 | |
| 30 | Natalie Diaz - 2017-18 | |
| 30 | Mikayla Amoroso - 2023-24 | |
| 30 | Andraya Perez - 2023-24 | |
| 30 | Julia Razo - 2017-18 | |
| Games started | ||
| 1. 34 | Alaiyah San Juan - 2024-25 | |
| 34 | Taylor Linzie - 2024-25 | |
| 3. 32 | Abigail Cooper - 2024-25 | |
| 4. 30 | Mikayla Amoroso - 2024-25 | |
| 5. 29 | Jenna Duley - 2023-24 | |
| 29 | Natalie Diaz - 2017-18 | |
| 29 | Alaiyah San Juan - 2022-23 | |
| 29 | Allyssa Weatherd - 2015-16 | |
| 29 | Keyonee Neal - 2023-24 | |
| 29 | Brittney Cedeno - 2022-23 | |
| Minutes | ||
| 1. 1105 | Alaiyah San Juan - 2024-25 | |
| 2. 1039 | Allyssa Weatherd - 2015-16 | |
| 3. 1002 | Jerusha Paine - 2019-20 | |
| 4. 990 | Brittney Cedeno - 2022-23 | |
| 5. 982 | Taylor Linzie - 2024-25 | |
| 6. 962 | Jenna Duley - 2023-24 | |
| 7. 953 | Alaiyah San Juan - 2023-24 | |
| 8. 946 | Alaiyah San Juan - 2022-23 | |
| 9. 934 | Natalie Diaz - 2017-18 | |
| 10. 925 | Riley Friauf - 2021-22 | |
| Minutes average | ||
| 1. 39.2 | Riley Friauf (6 games) - 2020-21 | |
| 2. 37.1 | Jerusha Paine (27 games) - 2019-20 | |
| 3. 35.8 | Allyssa Weatherd (29 games) - 2015-16 | |
| 4. 34.3 | Riley Friauf (27 games) - 2021-22 | |
| 5. 34.1 | Brittney Cedeno (29 games) - 2022-23 | |
| 6. 33.5 | Allyssa Weatherd (26 games) - 2014-15 | |
| 7. 33.2 | Brittney Cedeno (21 games) - 2021-22 | |
| 8. 33.2 | Jenna Duley (29 games) - 2023-24 | |
| 9. 33.0 | Julia Razo (7 games) - 2020-21 | |
| 10. 32.7 | Danielle Yamauchi (27 games) - 2013-14 | |
Team Season Records |
SCORING
FIELD GOALS
3-POINT FIELD GOALS
FREE THROWS
REBOUNDING
ASSISTS
BLOCKED SHOTS
STEALS
PARTICIPATION
| SCORING (SEASON) |
| Points | ||
| 1. 2381 | - 2017-18 | |
| 2. 2307 | - 2015-16 | |
| 3. 2214 | - 2024-25 | |
| 4. 2179 | - 2018-19 | |
| 5. 2106 | - 2016-17 | |
| 6. 2030 | - 2023-24 | |
| 7. 2009 | - 2019-20 | |
| 8. 2003 | - 2021-22 | |
| 9. 1976 | - 2022-23 | |
| 10. 1836 | - 2014-15 | |
| Scoring average | ||
| 1. 79.6 | 2015-16 | |
| 2. 79.4 | 2017-18 | |
| 3. 77.8 | 2018-19 | |
| 4. 75.2 | 2016-17 | |
| 5. 71.8 | 2019-20 | |
| 6. 71.5 | 2021-22 | |
| 7. 70.6 | 2014-15 | |
| 8. 68.1 | 2022-23 | |
| 9. 67.7 | 2023-24 | |
| 10. 66.3 | 2020-21 | |
| FIELD GOALS (SEASON) |
| Field goals made | ||
| 1. 879 | - 2017-18 | |
| 2. 836 | - 2015-16 | |
| 3. 789 | - 2018-19 | |
| 4. 788 | - 2024-25 | |
| 5. 759 | - 2022-23 | |
| 6. 744 | - 2016-17 | |
| 7. 730 | - 2021-22 | |
| 8. 727 | - 2023-24 | |
| 9. 694 | - 2019-20 | |
| 10. 672 | - 2014-15 | |
| Field goals attempted | ||
| 1. 2114 | - 2024-25 | |
| 2. 2037 | - 2017-18 | |
| 3. 1894 | - 2015-16 | |
| 4. 1858 | - 2022-23 | |
| 5. 1849 | - 2016-17 | |
| 6. 1783 | - 2023-24 | |
| 7. 1763 | - 2021-22 | |
| 8. 1754 | - 2018-19 | |
| 9. 1745 | - 2013-14 | |
| 10. 1744 | - 2011-12 | |
| Field goal percentage | ||
| 1. .450 | 2018-19 | |
| 2. .441 | 2015-16 | |
| 3. .432 | 2017-18 | |
| 4. .419 | 2019-20 | |
| 5. .414 | 2021-22 | |
| 6. .411 | 2014-15 | |
| 7. .409 | 2022-23 | |
| 8. .408 | 2023-24 | |
| 9. .402 | 2016-17 | |
| 10. .397 | 2020-21 | |
| 3-POINT FIELD GOALS (SEASON) |
| 3-point field goals made | ||
| 1. 215 | - 2018-19 | |
| 2. 202 | - 2023-24 | |
| 3. 180 | - 2015-16 | |
| 180 | - 2017-18 | |
| 5. 171 | - 2024-25 | |
| 6. 164 | - 2009-10 | |
| 7. 154 | - 2022-23 | |
| 8. 152 | - 2016-17 | |
| 9. 145 | - 2021-22 | |
| 10. 142 | - 2010-11 | |
| 3-point field goals attempted | ||
| 1. 593 | - 2023-24 | |
| 2. 585 | - 2024-25 | |
| 3. 546 | - 2018-19 | |
| 4. 512 | - 2015-16 | |
| 5. 510 | - 2022-23 | |
| 6. 489 | - 2011-12 | |
| 7. 479 | - 2016-17 | |
| 8. 478 | - 2009-10 | |
| 9. 472 | - 2017-18 | |
| 10. 469 | - 2021-22 | |
| 3-point FG percentage | ||
| 1. .394 | 2018-19 | |
| 2. .381 | 2017-18 | |
| 3. .352 | 2015-16 | |
| 4. .343 | 2009-10 | |
| 5. .341 | 2023-24 | |
| 6. .317 | 2016-17 | |
| 7. .317 | 2010-11 | |
| 8. .315 | 2014-15 | |
| 9. .309 | 2021-22 | |
| 10. .302 | 2022-23 | |
| FREE THROWS (SEASON) |
| Free throws made | ||
| 1. 493 | - 2019-20 | |
| 2. 467 | - 2024-25 | |
| 3. 466 | - 2016-17 | |
| 4. 455 | - 2015-16 | |
| 5. 443 | - 2017-18 | |
| 6. 398 | - 2021-22 | |
| 7. 388 | - 2014-15 | |
| 8. 386 | - 2018-19 | |
| 9. 374 | - 2013-14 | |
| 374 | - 2023-24 | |
| Free throws attempted | ||
| 1. 768 | - 2016-17 | |
| 2. 720 | - 2015-16 | |
| 3. 713 | - 2019-20 | |
| 4. 679 | - 2017-18 | |
| 5. 645 | - 2024-25 | |
| 6. 610 | - 2013-14 | |
| 7. 603 | - 2014-15 | |
| 8. 587 | - 2018-19 | |
| 9. 579 | - 2021-22 | |
| 10. 547 | - 2023-24 | |
| Free throw percentage | ||
| 1. .724 | 2024-25 | |
| 2. .707 | 2010-11 | |
| 3. .691 | 2019-20 | |
| 4. .687 | 2021-22 | |
| 5. .684 | 2023-24 | |
| 6. .672 | 2009-10 | |
| 7. .658 | 2018-19 | |
| 8. .652 | 2017-18 | |
| 9. .643 | 2014-15 | |
| 10. .634 | 2020-21 | |
| REBOUNDING (SEASON) |
| Rebounds | ||
| 1. 1401 | - 2024-25 | |
| 2. 1277 | - 2017-18 | |
| 3. 1265 | - 2015-16 | |
| 4. 1250 | - 2016-17 | |
| 5. 1180 | - 2013-14 | |
| 6. 1119 | - 2019-20 | |
| 7. 1099 | - 2014-15 | |
| 8. 1073 | - 2012-13 | |
| 9. 1054 | - 2023-24 | |
| 10. 1050 | - 2022-23 | |
| Rebounding average | ||
| 1. 44.6 | 2016-17 | |
| 2. 43.7 | 2013-14 | |
| 3. 43.6 | 2015-16 | |
| 4. 42.6 | 2017-18 | |
| 5. 42.3 | 2014-15 | |
| 6. 41.3 | 2012-13 | |
| 7. 41.2 | 2024-25 | |
| 8. 40.0 | 2019-20 | |
| 9. 39.3 | 2020-21 | |
| 10. 37.2 | 2018-19 | |
| Defensive rebounds | ||
| 1. 998 | - 2024-25 | |
| 2. 921 | - 2017-18 | |
| 3. 890 | - 2016-17 | |
| 4. 850 | - 2019-20 | |
| 5. 824 | - 2015-16 | |
| 6. 807 | - 2018-19 | |
| 7. 785 | - 2022-23 | |
| 8. 776 | - 2014-15 | |
| 9. 760 | - 2023-24 | |
| 10. 750 | - 2021-22 | |
| Defense rebound avg | ||
| 1. 31.9 | 2020-21 | |
| 2. 31.8 | 2016-17 | |
| 3. 30.7 | 2017-18 | |
| 4. 30.4 | 2019-20 | |
| 5. 29.8 | 2014-15 | |
| 6. 29.4 | 2024-25 | |
| 7. 28.8 | 2018-19 | |
| 8. 28.4 | 2015-16 | |
| 9. 27.1 | 2013-14 | |
| 10. 27.1 | 2022-23 | |
| Offensive rebounds | ||
| 1. 449 | - 2013-14 | |
| 2. 441 | - 2015-16 | |
| 3. 403 | - 2024-25 | |
| 4. 383 | - 2012-13 | |
| 5. 360 | - 2016-17 | |
| 6. 356 | - 2017-18 | |
| 7. 342 | - 2011-12 | |
| 8. 323 | - 2009-10 | |
| 323 | - 2014-15 | |
| 10. 294 | - 2023-24 | |
| Offense rebound avg | ||
| 1. 16.6 | 2013-14 | |
| 2. 15.2 | 2015-16 | |
| 3. 14.7 | 2012-13 | |
| 4. 12.9 | 2016-17 | |
| 5. 12.4 | 2014-15 | |
| 6. 12.2 | 2011-12 | |
| 7. 12.0 | 2009-10 | |
| 8. 11.9 | 2017-18 | |
| 9. 11.9 | 2024-25 | |
| 10. 10.7 | 2010-11 | |
| ASSISTS (SEASON) |
| Assists | ||
| 1. 467 | - 2018-19 | |
| 2. 463 | - 2017-18 | |
| 3. 405 | - 2021-22 | |
| 4. 380 | - 2024-25 | |
| 5. 373 | - 2015-16 | |
| 373 | - 2023-24 | |
| 7. 370 | - 2016-17 | |
| 8. 367 | - 2009-10 | |
| 9. 355 | - 2014-15 | |
| 10. 350 | - 2022-23 | |
| Assists average | ||
| 1. 16.7 | 2018-19 | |
| 2. 15.4 | 2017-18 | |
| 3. 14.5 | 2021-22 | |
| 4. 13.7 | 2014-15 | |
| 5. 13.6 | 2009-10 | |
| 6. 13.2 | 2016-17 | |
| 7. 12.9 | 2015-16 | |
| 8. 12.4 | 2023-24 | |
| 9. 12.2 | 2019-20 | |
| 10. 12.1 | 2022-23 | |
| BLOCKED SHOTS (SEASON) |
| Blocked shots | ||
| 1. 171 | - 2014-15 | |
| 2. 157 | - 2015-16 | |
| 3. 137 | - 2012-13 | |
| 4. 131 | - 2013-14 | |
| 5. 120 | - 2011-12 | |
| 6. 119 | - 2016-17 | |
| 7. 96 | - 2017-18 | |
| 8. 87 | - 2022-23 | |
| 9. 82 | - 2021-22 | |
| 10. 79 | - 2018-19 | |
| Blocked shots average | ||
| 1. 6.6 | 2014-15 | |
| 2. 5.4 | 2015-16 | |
| 3. 5.3 | 2012-13 | |
| 4. 4.9 | 2013-14 | |
| 5. 4.3 | 2011-12 | |
| 6. 4.3 | 2016-17 | |
| 7. 3.3 | 2020-21 | |
| 8. 3.2 | 2017-18 | |
| 9. 3.0 | 2022-23 | |
| 10. 2.9 | 2021-22 | |
| STEALS (SEASON) |
| Steals | ||
| 1. 341 | - 2022-23 | |
| 2. 325 | - 2021-22 | |
| 3. 298 | - 2024-25 | |
| 4. 288 | - 2015-16 | |
| 5. 274 | - 2017-18 | |
| 6. 271 | - 2016-17 | |
| 271 | - 2012-13 | |
| 8. 265 | - 2023-24 | |
| 265 | - 2018-19 | |
| 10. 247 | - 2009-10 | |
| Steals average | ||
| 1. 11.8 | 2022-23 | |
| 2. 11.6 | 2021-22 | |
| 3. 10.4 | 2012-13 | |
| 4. 9.9 | 2015-16 | |
| 5. 9.7 | 2016-17 | |
| 6. 9.5 | 2018-19 | |
| 7. 9.1 | 2009-10 | |
| 8. 9.1 | 2017-18 | |
| 9. 8.8 | 2023-24 | |
| 10. 8.8 | 2024-25 | |
| Scoring defense | ||
| 1. 54.2 | 2009-10 | |
| 2. 58.7 | 2024-25 | |
| 3. 61.6 | 2023-24 | |
| 4. 62.1 | 2022-23 | |
| 5. 65.5 | 2021-22 | |
| 6. 66.8 | 2018-19 | |
| 7. 69.4 | 2015-16 | |
| 8. 70.0 | 2012-13 | |
| 9. 70.5 | 2010-11 | |
| 10. 70.6 | 2014-15 | |
| Scoring margin | ||
| 1. 11.4 | 2009-10 | |
| 2. 11.0 | 2018-19 | |
| 3. 10.1 | 2015-16 | |
| 4. 6.4 | 2024-25 | |
| 5. 6.1 | 2023-24 | |
| 6. 6.1 | 2022-23 | |
| 7. 6.0 | 2021-22 | |
| 8. 4.7 | 2017-18 | |
| 9. 1.4 | 2016-17 | |
| 10. 0.0 | 2014-15 | |
| Field goal pct defense | ||
| 1. .361 | 2024-25 | |
| 2. .369 | 2014-15 | |
| 3. .371 | 2018-19 | |
| 4. .376 | 2016-17 | |
| 5. .378 | 2022-23 | |
| 6. .380 | 2015-16 | |
| 7. .383 | 2021-22 | |
| 8. .385 | 2023-24 | |
| 9. .394 | 2019-20 | |
| 10. .396 | 2012-13 | |
| 3-point FG pct defense | ||
| 1. .248 | 2021-22 | |
| 2. .282 | 2024-25 | |
| 3. .285 | 2022-23 | |
| 4. .287 | 2023-24 | |
| 5. .289 | 2020-21 | |
| 6. .300 | 2016-17 | |
| 7. .315 | 2012-13 | |
| 8. .315 | 2015-16 | |
| 9. .316 | 2011-12 | |
| 10. .319 | 2017-18 | |
| Rebounding defense | ||
| 1. 30.6 | 2009-10 | |
| 2. 39.1 | 2024-25 | |
| 3. 40.1 | 2010-11 | |
| 4. 40.9 | 2023-24 | |
| 5. 40.9 | 2015-16 | |
| 6. 41.8 | 2022-23 | |
| 7. 42.2 | 2019-20 | |
| 8. 42.7 | 2013-14 | |
| 9. 43.0 | 2018-19 | |
| 10. 43.5 | 2021-22 | |
| Rebounding margin | ||
| 1. 3.1 | 2009-10 | |
| 2. 2.7 | 2015-16 | |
| 3. 2.1 | 2024-25 | |
| 4. 1.0 | 2013-14 | |
| 5. -1.3 | 2017-18 | |
| 6. -1.8 | 2016-17 | |
| 7. -2.2 | 2019-20 | |
| 8. -3.6 | 2014-15 | |
| 9. -5.4 | 2012-13 | |
| 10. -5.6 | 2022-23 | |
| PARTICIPATION (SEASON) |
| Games played | ||
| 1. 34 | - 2024-25 | |
| 2. 30 | - 2017-18 | |
| 30 | - 2023-24 | |
| 4. 29 | - 2015-16 | |
| 29 | - 2022-23 | |
| 6. 28 | - 2018-19 | |
| 28 | - 2019-20 | |
| 28 | - 2021-22 | |
| 28 | - 2011-12 | |
| 28 | - 2016-17 | |
| Games started |
| Minutes | ||
| 1. 6800 | - 2024-25 | |
| 2. 6025 | - 2023-24 | |
| 3. 6000 | - 2017-18 | |
| 4. 5875 | - 2022-23 | |
| 5. 5840 | - 2015-16 | |
| 6. 5675 | - 2016-17 | |
| 7. 5625 | - 2019-20 | |
| 8. 5600 | - 2021-22 | |
| 5600 | - 2011-12 | |
| 10. 5450 | - 2013-14 | |
| Minutes average | ||
| 1. 202.7 | 2016-17 | |
| 2. 202.6 | 2022-23 | |
| 3. 201.9 | 2013-14 | |
| 4. 201.4 | 2015-16 | |
| 5. 201.0 | 2014-15 | |
| 201.0 | 2012-13 | |
| 7. 200.9 | 2019-20 | |
| 8. 200.8 | 2023-24 | |
| 9. 200.7 | 2009-10 | |
| 10. 200.0 | 2020-21 | |
| 200.0 | 2010-11 | |
| 200.0 | 2011-12 | |
| 200.0 | 2021-22 | |
| 200.0 | 2017-18 | |
| 200.0 | 2024-25 | |